Cookie Policy

Effective as of 10.03.2019
Learn more

This Cookie Policy describes the use of cookies on the pocosys.eu website.

1. Definitions

In this Cookie Policy, the following capitalized terms have the following meaning:

Terms defined hereunder:

GDPR: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data

Policy: this Cookie Policy

Pocosys: Pocosys OÜ, a company established under the laws of Estonia, registry code 12963672, address Pärnu mnt 18, Tallinn, 10141, Estonia

You: any person visiting the Pocosys webpage and/or any person using any services offered by Pocosys

2. Does pocosys.eu use cookies?

Yes, the pocosys.eu website uses cookies.

3. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file, which is placed automatically on Your device by Your Internet browser. Cookies are used to collect information about Your use of a website in order to personalise Your experience of using that website. For example, cookies may help a website remember certain preferences You have selected on the website, such as Your language preferences.

4. What types of cookies does pocosys.eu use?

4.1. The pocosys.eu website may use:

5. How can I disable cookies?

You may disable cookies being stored on Your device by changing Your browser settings. However, as a result, pocosys.eu may not function properly and/or some features of pocosys.eu may not be available to You.

6. Where can I file inquiries regarding the use of cookies on pocosys.eu?

If You have any questions regarding the use of cookies on pocosys.eu, then You may forward them to Pocosys at info@pocosys.eu

7. How may this Policy be amended?

Pocosys may amend this Policy from time to time.

8. Where can I find the valid version of this Policy?

The valid version of this Policy is available on the pocosys.eu website at any given time.

9. Who is the data controller of my personal data?

The data controller of Your personal data is Pocosys OÜ, a company established under the laws of Estonia, registry code 12963672, address Pärnu mnt 18, 10141 Tallinn, Estonia.

10. Where can I file inquiries, request and complaints in connection with processing my personal data?

10.1. In case You have inquiries, requests or complaints regarding the processing of Your personal data, You may forward them at info@pocosys.eu

10.2. In case You have complaints regarding the processing of Your personal data, You may file them with the Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon) or the Data Protection Authority of the state in which You have permanent residence.

11. Where can I reach Pocosys’ data protection officer?

You may contact Pocosys’ data protection officer at info@pocosys.eu